TTI STAFF LIST - 2017

 
1.         Admin  
Director: Rev Dr 'Ungatea Fonua Kata                Ph.D (Victoria Uni, NZ), M.Ed.(Uni.of Tasmania, Aus), B.A. (Uni.of Sydney, Aus)
Clerical Officer: Ms Maama Tongi Kaungakava Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
   
2.         Academic   
Dean: Mrs 'Ofa Mone Va'enuku                    MA in Education and Anthropology and BA(Auckland Uni, NZ)
Clerical Officer: Ms Ha'angata Fotofili         NZ Dip Bus (Whitireia,NZ)
              
2.1        School of Business  
Program Manager: Mr Saimone Fakahua     MBA (USP, Fiji), M.Com (USP, Fiji), PostGradCert(Massey Uni, NZ), BABS (Whitireia, NZ), NZ Dip Bus (Whitireia, NZ)
Lecturers:  
Ms Heilala ‘Atiola                                        BCom (USP, Fiji), NZ Dip Bus (Whitireia,NZ)
Mrs Adelina Maileseni Mafile'o                                     MBA(USP, Fiji), BBS (Massey Uni, NZ), Dip Biblical Studies(BCNZ, NZ), Dip.Ed (TIOE,Tonga)
   
2.2        School of Information and Communication Technology
Program Manager: Mr Viliami Fakasi’iéiki Finau  MBA (USP, Fiji), BIT(Whitireia, NZ), Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
Lecturers:                         
Mr Manueli Baker                                        BE (MIT, NZ), Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
Mrs Donna Haukinima Baker                                          BIT(Whitireia,NZ), Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
Mr 'Iamoe Puloka BIT(Whitireia,NZ), Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
Ms Lu'isa Veamatahau BIT(Whitireia, NZ) Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
   
2.3        School of Architectural Technology and Engineering
Programme Manager: Rev Dr Taukei ‘Ahomana               PhD(Uni. of Hawaii), MA (Uni. of Hawaii), BA.Archi. (Auckland Uni, NZ), Dip Archi. Tech(FIT, Fiji), NZ Cert.Archi.Draughting(Carrintong Tech., NZ) 
Lecturers:  
Mr Paula Ika Final Year towards BTech(USP, Fiji)
Mr Tevita Kaitu'u Fotu MBA(USP, Fiji), BE(Civil) (PNG Uni.of Technology, PNG), Dip Public Sector Management(Massey Uni, NZ)
Ms Tupou Uangafa Moala BAS(Victoria Uni, NZ), National Dip.in Architectural(WELTEC, NZ)
   
2.4        School of Teaching Studies and Counseling  
Programme Manager: Ms Latu Mavae
 
Lecturers:
 
Manutala'aho Tupou
Dip Ed, (TIOE, Tonga), Dip in Teaching (BTI, NZ)
Susana Vaea Lotulelei
Dip in Teaching B. Ed (BTI, NZ)
   
2.5       Foundations Certificates Level 4  
Co-ordinator: Ms Donna Haukinima Baker BIT(Whitireia, NZ), Dip ICT(Whitireia, NZ)
Lecturers:  
Mr Tevita Kaitu'u Fotu MBA(USP, Fiji), BE(Civil) (PNG Uni.of Technology, PNG), Dip Public Sector Management(Massey Uni, NZ)
Mr Save Mataele  B.Mus (Victoria Uni, NZ)
Mrs 'Ofa Mone Va'enuku MA in Education and Anthropology and BA(Auckland Uni, NZ)
Mrs Adelina Maileseni Mafile'o                            MBA(USP, Fiji), BBS (Massey Uni, NZ), Dip Biblical Studies(BCNZ, NZ), Dip.Ed (TIOE,Tonga)
Mr Paula Ika Final Year towards BTech(USP, Fiji)
Rev Dr ‘Ungatea Fonua Kata    Ph.D (Victoria Uni, NZ), M.Ed.(Uni.of Tasmania, Aus), B.A. (Uni.of Sydney, Aus)
   
2.6        Research & Training   
Manager: Rev Dr ‘Ungatea Fonua Kata    Ph.D(Victoria Uni, NZ), M.Ed.(Uni.of Tasmania, Aus), B.A. (Uni.of Sydney, Aus)
Research Assistant: 'Ilaisaane Tau'ataina                        Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ) , Dip Teaching (Bethlehem, NZ)
   
3.         Academic Support  
Dean: Ms Adelina Maileseni Mafile'o                            MBA(USP, Fiji), BBS (Massey Uni, NZ), Dip Biblical Studies(BCNZ, NZ), Dip.Ed (TIOE,Tonga)
Clerical Officer: Ms Kaleni Liu Vaka'uta        Dip in Computing Programming and Word Processing (ICCT, Aus)
   
3.1        Administration services  
Manager: Ms Adelina Maileseni Mafile'o                   MBA(USP, Fiji), BBS (Massey Uni, NZ), Dip Biblical Studies(BCNZ, NZ), Dip.Ed (TIOE,Tonga)
   
3.1.1     Secretariat  
Officer in charge: Maama Tongi Taungakava Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
           Assistant: Ms Ha'angata Fotofili
Dip Bus (Whtireia, NZ) 
    
3.1.3     Planning and Development  
Officer in charge: Ms Adelina Maileseni Mafile'o                   MBA(USP, Fiji), BBS (Massey Uni, NZ), Dip Biblical Studies(BCNZ, NZ), Dip.Ed (TIOE,Tonga)
   
3.1.4    Registration & Financial Services  
Officer in charge: Ms Lavinia Maile                          BABS(Whitireia, NZ), Dip Bus (Whtireia, NZ)   
            Assistant: Ms Sulia 'Ete'aki Veituna Cert. in Office Admin(St.Joseph Business School, Tonga)
              
3.2        Information Services  
Manager: Mr Manueli Baker                             BE (MIT, NZ), Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
   
            3.2.1     Helpdesk Services  
            Operator: Ms Kalesita 'Ete'aki Fehoko        National Cert. L4 in Office Admin (Whitireia, NZ)
            Assistants: Ms Talavao Pepa  Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
   
           3.2.2     Web Services  
            Web Master: Mr Ludwig Taunauta              BIT(Whitireia,NZ), Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
             Assistants: Mr Hosea Vao BIT(Whitireia,NZ), Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
         
           3.2.3     ICT & Media Services  
Officer in charge: Mr Manueli Baker                        BE (MIT, NZ), Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
            Assistants  
            Mr Hosea Vao                       BIT(Whitireia,NZ), Dip ICT (Whitireia, NZ)
            Mr Lisiate Sikulu                           DipIT (Whitireia, NZ)
            Ms 'Elisapeta Tonga      DipIT (Whitireia, NZ)
   
3.3       Teaching & Learning Services  
Manager: Ms ‘Ofa Mone Va'enuku                         MA in Education and Anthropology and BA(Auckland Uni, NZ)
   
            3.3.1     Student Learning Services  
Officer in charge: Ms ‘Ofa Mone Va'enuku                          MA in Education and Anthropology and BA(Auckland Uni, NZ)
            Assistant English Specialist: Hon. Moheofo Tuita  
            Assistants  
            Ms Átu Pomana Form 6 (Tonga High School. Tonga)
            Ms Geneva Lasike Cert in Office Administration (Whitireia, NZ)
   
4.         Chaplain - Staff & Student Affairs  
            Rev Sione Folaumoetu'i                     MTh(PTC, Fiji), BD (STC, Tonga), Cert in Ecumenism(Geneva)
                         
4.1        Counseling, Spiritual Development & Disciplinary 
Manager: Rev Sione Folaumoetu'i MTh(PTC, Fiji), BD (STC, Tonga), Cert in Ecumenism(PTC, Fiji)
                           
             Acting Counselor  
       Sitenitoni Palu                         B.Th (ETA, University of Melbourne, Aus),  C.P.E (ARMC, Melbourne, Aus)  Cert in Youth and Community Studies (Praxis, NZ)
   
4.2        Physical Property Management  
Officer in charge: Rev. Sione Folaumoetu'i MTh(PTC, Fiji), BD (STC, Tonga), Cert in Ecumenism(PTC, Fiji)
   
            Assistant: Mr Ului Timani Cert in Theology (STC, Tonga)
                             Mr Foaki Fehoko Cert in Theology (STC, Tonga)

Search